Carrot Seed Oil 100% Pure and Natural

  • Sale
  • Regular price LE 100.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.


What is CARROT SEED OIL?

CARROT SEED OIL comes from the cold pressing of the Daucus carota plant.

When to use the CARROT SEED OIL?

whenever you need to add moisture to your hair or skin , especially if you have an oily skin/scalp

Natural anti-ageing serum.

How to use CARROT SEED OIL?

You simply massage it your skin after dilution with another carrier oil like argan oil, jojoba oil or grapeseed oil, till completely absorbed by the skin ( FACE, HANDS, FEET, ELBOWS AND KNEES )

After diluting it with another carrier oil like argan oil, jojoba oil or grapeseed oil, You can apply to your hair from roots to ends as a hair mask leave for 30-45 minutes then wash it off using a mild shampoo, you can also add a few drops on your hand and spread it on your hair after shower as a hair serum ( if you don’t mind the smell )

Why CARROT SEED OIL?
Carrot Seed Oil is very high in both vitamins and minerals. Carrot Seed Oil is considered to be one of the best oils to rejuvenate and regenerate skin tissues. It helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion. It can be used to soothe burns, blisters and scars; and is considered suitable for all skin types, especially dry and mature aging skin.

What is so special about this product ?

 Pure Natural Carrot Seed Oil has the ability to rejuvenate skin. It softens and hydrates dry skin and minimize the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles as wells as soothe dry and cracked skin

Carrot Seed Oil which helps balance and maintain scalp moisture while promoting healthy hair growth and shine. Add this carrier oil to your favourite conditioner for more lustrous locks.

It is naturally soothing to use on your skin. Use the carrot seed oil on irritated or inflamed skin to calm the skin.

It could be added directly onto your daily conditioner for a boost in hair shine and moisture.

It is used with a carrier oil such as sweet almond oil, argan oil, jojoba oil or grapeseed .

What is the feel of the fragrance used in this product?

This product has no fragrance or any other additives

زيت بذور الجزر الطبيعي النقي لديه القدرة علي تجديد شباب البشرة. انه يخفف ويرطب البشرة الجافة ويقلل من ظهور الخطوط الدقيقة والتجاعيد.يساعد علي تهدئه البشرة الجافة والمتشققة .هو  يساعد علي تحقيق التوازن والحفاظ علي رطوبة فروه الراس مع تعزيز نمو الشعر الصحي وتالقه. وهو مهدئ طبيعي للاستخدام علي بشرتك. استخدم زيت بذور الجزر علي البشرة المتهيجة أو الملتهبة لتهدئها.  ويمكن اضافته مباشره علي البلسم اليومي للحصول علي التالق والرطوبة و النعومة. يتم استخدامه مع ازيت حامل مثل زيت اللوز الحلو ، زيت جوز الهند ، زيت بذور العنب ، زيت الافوكادو أو زيت ارجان